Privacy Policy

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and about your rights.

Information Collection and Use

We collect personal information to provide and improve our Service to you. By using our Service, we may ask for personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Examples of personally identifiable information may is name, phone number, email address and usage data. It is optional to provide this information. If you choose not to provide your personal information, we may be prevented from giving you access to the service.

Purpose of processing of personal data

– To contact and offer our services
– To provide access to our services
– To send relevant information
– To provide customer service and support
– To detect, prevent and address technical problems

Data retention

Your personal information will be stored as long as you are a customer of ours and for at least 3 years after the services and customer relationship has ended. Personal information relating to invoices and payment is kept for at least 5 years, as required by Norwegian accounting legislation. Personal informaition collected outside customer relation is deleted after data processing has ended.

Rights

Under Norwegian law, you can at any time get information about which personal information we have stored about you, and have them corrected or deleted, if you wish, by sending us an email.

Where the processing of personal data is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

If you believe that we have not complied with your rights under personopplysningsloven, you have the right to appeal to Datatilsynet.

Contact information

post@greenstat.no
Greenstat, Vestre Skostredet 2, 5017 Bergen

Cookies

This website uses nonidentifiable information via cookies to measure traffic on the web site and to improve the user experience. If you do not accept cookies, you can turn off “cookies” in your browser.